Pages

Wednesday, 31 July 2013

Fashion Must Have Color: Neon Green




Hello Sweeties, So today our fashion must have for the season is the Neon Green color, The Neon green color Trend has been going on for sometime now and they are still Hot as they are being seen everywhere this season, from neon green dresses, bags to neon green Shoes. So you see, the Neon green is a Must have for every fashionista.You guys should have at least on of the Neon green item in your closet this Season. Neon green brightens your Outfits and makes it less boring and more interesting to rock. Neon green was also seen everywhere on the Runway fashion show this spring/summer 2013. But before anyone goes on this Trend, one has to be very careful while rocking the color Neon green cause it is already too loud ,flashy and  is also  very tricky, so we have to Mix them with the right colors, so we do not end up looking like clowns and also we should try to avoid the Head to Toe Neon green(shit looks scary too). The Best colors to rock with your neon green outfits are Black, White, Pink, Blue, and cream. If you are not wearing the one look neon color which is just a dress or an overall, you can style it with any of these colors i just listed and trust me, you are gonna be looking good.. Well i am going to show you the different neon fashion items and how celebs/bloggers have styled them so you can get some inspiration from them on which neon item to get. Take a look

Neon Dresses:









 Neon Green Jackets




Neon Green Accessories



Neon Green Shoes






Neon Green Bags






Neon Green Skirts



So yeah, Are you feeling any of the Neon Fashion Items? Are you gonna be rocking any of them??





9 comments:

Anonymous said...

Yup! Loving it!!

vivian said...

Me like

Anonymous said...

Am so loving it

Anonymous said...

Am so loving it

Anonymous said...

Love love love it!!!

Anonymous said...

Rili nyc

Anonymous said...

Yay m so on point,wen I first wore. It,was like 'Yellow' y wud u like it,dint have a name 4 it so I called it acid yellow and they were like dis chic has lost it.to dia gr8tst sup ppl now rock it as hell so they join in.so hillarious buh shick

Anonymous said...

So cool...me likey..

Anonymous said...

I love...gonna bookmark ur blog straight up