Pages

Tuesday, 25 June 2013

Fashion Offender Of The Week: Donna Diva

Our Fashion offender for the Week is Donna Diva,  i am sure you guys are wondering who she is, well, that was the same quetion i asked when i saw this funny photo of her. Donna is  a dancer, a fashion designer and pop artiste (only her), currently recognized as Nigeria's first female producer( That was what i saw at some blog). She is from Delta state. enough of the introduction alreeady so back to the issue at hand. Our dear Donna was spotted rocking this leaf dress at The D'banjs DKM concert that took place some days back in Lagos. So where do i start with this outfit now,everything is a mess. I do not know what she was trying to do with this. The outfit is Horrendous, or was she like a walking photosynthesis please?? we are used to seeing such atrocious dressing from lady gaga but this just hit the fan. The outfit is a complete eyesore. Who ever designed this needs to be thrown in Jail. Why should anyone want to wear a dress made of leaves?? Or is she now the queen of the jungle??. I hope the goats and cows do not confuse her for food and eat her up ;(. So yeah, Ameriestyle is fining Donna as the fashion offender of the week and we are also giving her a new title (chieftancy title) which is the new Queen of the Jungle. There is Nothing "Artistic" about this outfit please





So yeah, Over to you my readers, What do you have to say?? Are you for me on this one or you are against me?? Is she a fashion offender?? Waiting to hear from y'all.


Extra: You can also send me pictures of people celebs and non celebs for our fashion offender of the week post, You guys are now my paparazzi..loooool. send to amara.nnanta@gmail.com or ionyejekwe@hotmail.com. i will be waiting ;)


9 comments:

Anonymous said...

Buhahahahhaha!!! Amerie,you will not kill me oh!! Let the goats not eat her dress ohhhh!!

ij said...

Amerie hmmm! Actually her dressing made her classless. Even her hair do hmm. Real fashion offender.she is a celebrity so shld step up.

Oby Azike said...

what was she thinking? lol

obyazike.blogspot.co.uk

Faith Kel said...

Lol! at "walking photosynthesis"

J R said...

lol. Well, to me the designer is creative, i really don't see anything wrong with the dress, or the lady wearing it. once upon a time, man wore leaves

JustPorsh said...

Lmao!
This dress should not be seen anywhere outside a fashion magazine!
She would av rocked it out in a photoshoot or something, not at a concert!

http://justporsh.blogspot.com

Anonymous said...

I fink she wore dis dress in her "go gaga vid"
#rock gurl#

Anonymous said...

Lol...well,i think the style is creative;but this shud be up on display in the gallery just for viewing purpose but not to be worn in public.
Some pple really gat guts though,i can't imagine anyone wearing that except you're tryn to tell us you're in......#complete the sentence#

LadyF

Anonymous said...

All these offenders are being linked to dbanjs concert. I don't know who they take him for? Like they could all just go there and drop rubbish...